MIAMI
LOS ANGELES
SAN FRANCISCO
NEW YORK

You are a Candidate

  • You are currently completing your Bachelor's or Master's Degree
  • You graduated with a Bachelor’s or Master’s Degree for 5 years or less.
  • You are applying through our online form to get a job in the USA
  • You will be connected to American companies to get a unique work experience for 6 to 18 months
  • Your request is reviewed by our team to offer you personalized interviews to meet your expectations.
  • Our team prepares you for job interviews and gives you advice for your «US style» resume
  • We assist you in obtaining your temporary working visa for 6 to 18 months (J-1 visa)

FOLLOW THE GUIDELINES STEP BY STEP

We offer you the simplest, fastest and most effective way to get your visa J-1.
Fill out the application form and follow the procedure!

OUR FEES

1
APPLY FOR FREE

Your profile is visible but anonymous. Recruiters can check your profile, your criteria and contact us if needed

2
&
3
YOU WILL BE IN CONTACT
You will be in contact with American recruiters
from 59€* to 99€**


  • We will select companies that match your expectations
  • You will be coached by our US team
  • We will adjust your resume for the US marketplace
  • You will be in contact with American employers (through crossed agendas, direct contact via Skype, assistance until contract is signed)

*Fees to be paid for as many interviews as need be, and only after an interview is secured with an employer!

** 3 packs available: Ready to Go / Optimal preparation / Keys to Success

 

4
INTERNSHIP OR TRAINEESHIP :
Our fees once you
sign the contract:
Duration: from 4 to 18 months
Internship or traineeship: 1,499 EUR*

*Does not include:
- Visa fees & medical insurance (800 to 2,400 EUR depending on the duration of your stay in the US)

5
OBTAINING YOUR J-1 Visa IS
MANDATORY
You will be in contact with
a J-1 Visa agent